APEC Local Innovation Ecosystem Forum - Russia

From Local to Global: Enhance the Public-Private Partnership

Date: 13 June 2019 (Thu.)
Venue:

Conference Hall of South Ground, Technology and Innovation Special Economic Zone



AGENDA

Time

Programme

09:00-10:00

Registration & Welcoming Coffee

 

 

10:00-10:15

Welcoming Remarks

· Mr. Alexander Osadchenko, Head of the Department for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development of TOMSK Region

Opening Remarks

·   Ms. Wen Ling Su, Deputy Director General, Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, MOEA

10:15-10:30

Group Photo

Session 1

 

Promote Local Development Through Cluster Development

In this session, the experts and policymakers in the APEC region will share their views of local innovation ecosystem. The dialogue will focus on the cluster development experience of HGSMEs (High-Growth SMEs)/ Startups.

 

10:30-12:00

Moderator:

·   Dr. Yau-Jr Liu, Project Director, Research Division VIII, Taiwan Institute of

Economic Research (TIER) (Chinese Taipei) 

Panelists:

·   Mr. Raine Heikkinen, Marketing Manager, Kiinteistö Oy Kaapelitalo (Finland)

·   Mr. Igor Sokolovskiy, Executive Director, Association of Innovative Local Cluster “Information Technologies and Electronics of Tomsk Region” (Russia)

·   Dr. Alexander Avstrievskikh, CEO and Founder, Artlife (Russia)

·   Ms. Maria Dorofeeva, Active community participant, Conference organizer, Gorod IT (Russia)

· Ms. Alfiya Kuleshova, Founder of Utro Zdes (Russia)

12:00-13:30

Luncheon

Session 2

 

Promote Local Development Through Public-Private Collaboration

-              In this session, the experts and policymakers will share their views of local innovation ecosystem. The dialogue will focus on the local innovation development through different forms of public private collaboration. Singapore, Israel and Russia will share their experience.

13:30 – 15:00

Moderators:

· Mr. Igor Rozhdestvenskiy, Co-Founder and Board Member, Association of Brokers in Innovation and Technology (Russia)

Panelists:

· Mr. Kelvin TAN Cheng Kian, Director, NUS Enterprise, (Singapore)

· Ms. Klara Oren, Founder of L.N. Green Technological Incubator (Israel)

· Mr. Nikita Ponomarenko, Deputy Director of the Department for Strategic Development and Innovation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (Russia)

· Mr. Dmitry Bubnov, CEO & Co-Founder, ENBISYS (Russian)

· Ms. Rimma Gordova, Executive Director, Ferment LLC (Russia)

15:00-15:20

Coffee Break

Session 3

Showcase Session

A platform for 6 Startups / HGSMEs recommended sharing the best practices on their local innovation. 1 Startup/ HGSMEs (High-Growth SMEs) will win the ticket to the 2019 APEC Local Innovation Ecosystem Forum in Thailand in August. ( 6 minutes presentation and 4 minutes QA for each startup)

15:20-17:00

Judge:

·   Dr. Yau-Jr Liu, Project Director, Research Division VIII, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research (TIER) (Chinese Taipei) –Convener

·   Mr. Raine Heikkinen, Marketing Manager, Kiinteistö Oy Kaapelitalo (Finland)

·   Ms. Klara Oren, Founder of L.N. Green Technological Incubator (Israel)

Startups:

Start ups / SMEs  from APEC Economies and Local SMEs.

· Kiddocare Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

· PT Indo Natura Gemilang Abadi (Indonesia)

· Ferment LLC (Russia)

· Mirabilis (Russia)

· Cropital (the Phillipines)

· Lirmi Chile SpA (Chile)

· 1 Local startups recommend by Russia (Russia) (TBC)



DOWNLOAD
Title/Time Download
Agenda_APEC Local Innovation Ecosystem Forum_Russia
2020-07-13 15:43:45
Conference Handbook
2020-07-13 15:43:24


DATE & VENUE

Date: 13 June 2019 (Thu.)
Venue:

Conference Hall of South Ground, Technology and Innovation Special Economic Zone


Pictures Back List